Legacy High School

CLASSES / ASSIGNMENTS


Class Name Teacher Assignments
1st Period Google Classroom Ms. Mary B. Davis
11
2019-2020 AP World History (Manlutac)-Manlutac period 4 Google Classroom Mrs. Tamara Manlutac
5
2nd Period Google Classroom Ms. Mary B. Davis
10
4th Period Google Classroom Ms. Mary B. Davis
10
Advanced Band (Wind Ensemble) Dr. Curtis J. Melton
0
Algebra 2 Mr. Harold Casaclang
Period 2 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Algebra 2 Mr. Harold Casaclang
Period 6 0
Period 7 0
Algebra 2 (1st Period) Google Classroom Mr. William Dubin
10
Algebra 2 (2nd Period) Google Classroom Mr. William Dubin
10
Algebra 2 (3rd Period) Google Classroom Mr. William Dubin
10
Algebra 2 (4th Period) Google Classroom Mr. William Dubin
10
Algebra 2 (5th Period) Google Classroom Mr. William Dubin
10
Algebra 2 Honors Mr. Harold Casaclang
0
Algebra 2 Honors Mr. Jeremy Thornton
Period Per. 1 0
Period Per. 2 0
Period Per. 4 0
Period Per. 5 0
Period Per. 6 0
Algebra I / Fund Math Mr. Robert Beskow
0
Algebra II Ms. Juliana V. Erkins
Period 1 0
Period 4 0
Period 6 0
Period 7 0
Period 8 0
Anatomy & Physiology-2019-2020 Google Classroom Mrs. Michelle Kieselhorst
7
AP Chemistry Mr. Lucus Lechman
0
AP Human Geography-Period 1 (2019-2020) Google Classroom Mr. James Smerek
10
AP Music Theory Dr. Curtis J. Melton
0
AP Psychology Ms. Amie Miner
1
AP/ Adv. Studio-all periods Google Classroom Ms. Nancy Barsky
10
Art 1 2019-20 Per. 8 Google Classroom Ms. Ashley Moll
10
Art 1 Per. 3-Period 3 Google Classroom Ms. Nancy Barsky
5
Art 1 Per. 6-Period 6 Google Classroom Ms. Nancy Barsky
3
Art I 2019-20 Per. 1 Google Classroom Ms. Ashley Moll
10
Art I 2019-20 Per. 4 Google Classroom Ms. Ashley Moll
10
Art I 2019-20 Per. 5 Google Classroom Ms. Ashley Moll
10
Automation Technology and Robotics Mr. Michael Yenor
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
Period 7 0
AVID 12th Legacy Hgh School Google Classroom Mrs. Anna Purcell
3
AVID 9 Mrs. Melanie Asher
0
Beginning Band (Concert Band) Dr. Curtis J. Melton
0
Biology - Purcell / Arevalo-Period 6 Google Classroom Mrs. Anna Purcell
4
Biology - Purcell-Period 1 Google Classroom Mrs. Anna Purcell
0
Biology - Purcell-Period 2 Google Classroom Mrs. Anna Purcell
4
Biology - Purcell-Period 7 Google Classroom Mrs. Anna Purcell
4
Biology - Purcell-Period 8 Google Classroom Mrs. Anna Purcell
3
BIOLOGY 1 - SEMESTER 1 (ALL PERIODS) Mr. Henry Bermudez
1
Biology-Period 4 Google Classroom Ms. Erica Forsstrom
4
Biology-Period 5 Google Classroom Ms. Erica Forsstrom
5
Chemistry-Period 7 Google Classroom Ms. Erica Forsstrom
3
Chemistry-Period 8 Google Classroom Ms. Erica Forsstrom
2
Civil Rights & Liberties-Period 4 (2019-2020) Google Classroom Mr. James Smerek
10
Civil Rights & Liberties-Period 8 (2019-2020) Google Classroom Mr. James Smerek
10
College Prep Math Mrs. Melanie Asher
0
College Preparatory Mathematics Ms. Juliana V. Erkins
Period 2 0
Period 5 0
Color Guard Dr. Curtis J. Melton
0
Crime & Justice-Period 3 Google Classroom Mr. Elliott Waxer
10
Crime & Justice-Period 7 Google Classroom Mr. Elliott Waxer
10
Crime & Justice-Period 8 Google Classroom Mr. Elliott Waxer
10
Drawing 1 Per. 1-Period 1 Google Classroom Ms. Nancy Barsky
10
Drawing 1 Per. 4-Period 4 Google Classroom Ms. Nancy Barsky
5
Drawing 1 Per. 5-Period 5 Google Classroom Ms. Nancy Barsky
5
Drawing 2-period 2 Google Classroom Ms. Nancy Barsky
7
Edgenuity Virtual Classes Mr. Harold Casaclang
0
English 10 Mr. Greg Laurich
Period 1 10
Period 2 10
English 10 Mr. Juan Bahena
Period 3 1
Period 4 1
Period 6 1
Period 8 1
English 11 Mr. Juan Bahena
Period 5 1
Period 7 1
English 11 Mr. Ralph Rosati
Period 1 0
Period 4 0
English 2 Mr. Joseph Lauria
0
English 9 Mr. Ralph Rosati
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
Period 7 0
Period 8 0
English I, II, III, IV Ms. Jessica High
Period 1 0
Period 8 0
French 1 Mr. L. Jesperson
0
French 3 Mr. L. Jesperson
0
French 4 Mr. L. Jesperson
0
French I Ms. Casey Renton
0
French II Ms. Casey Renton
0
Fundamentals of Reading Mr. Greg Laurich
Period 3 10
Period 4 10
Period 6 10
Period 7 10
Furniture and Cabinet 1 Ed Kennedy
Period 1 0
Period 6 0
Period 7 0
Furniture and Cabinet 2 Ed Kennedy
0
Furniture and Cabinet 3 / Advanced Studies Ed Kennedy
Period 2 0
Period 5 0
Geography-Period 1 Google Classroom Mr. Elliott Waxer
10
Geography-Period 4 Google Classroom Mr. Elliott Waxer
10
Geography-Period 6 Google Classroom Mr. Elliott Waxer
10
Geometry (6th Period) Google Classroom Mr. William Dubin
10
Geometry 2019 - 2020-Period 1 Google Classroom Ms. Cydney Wyatt
10
Geometry 2019 - 2020-Period 2 Google Classroom Ms. Cydney Wyatt
10
Geometry 2019 - 2020-Period 3 Google Classroom Ms. Cydney Wyatt
10
Geometry 2019 - 2020-Period 4 Google Classroom Ms. Cydney Wyatt
10
Geometry Honors Mr. Robert Beskow
0
Geometry Honors 2019 - 2020-Period 5 Google Classroom Ms. Cydney Wyatt
10
Geometry Honors 2019 - 2020-Period 6 Google Classroom Ms. Cydney Wyatt
10
Geoscience Ms. Cheryl Murray
Period 2 1
Period 3 1
Period 5 1
Honors Biology-2019-2020 Google Classroom Mrs. Michelle Kieselhorst
1
Honors Chemistry Mr. Lucus Lechman
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 6 0
Honors Geoscience Ms. Cheryl Murray
Period 6 1
Period 7 1
HUSH 2019-2020-Periods 6 and 7 Google Classroom Mrs. L Williamson
4
Intermediate Band (Symphonic Band) Dr. Curtis J. Melton
0
Jazz Ensemble Dr. Curtis J. Melton
0
Marching Band/Symphonic Winds Dr. Curtis J. Melton
0
Marine Science-Period 3 Google Classroom Ms. Erica Forsstrom
10
Marine Science-Period 6 Google Classroom Ms. Erica Forsstrom
10
Math 1 Mr. Jack Tarango
Period 1 0
Period 5 0
Period 8 0
Math 2 Mr. Jack Tarango
Period 2 0
Period 6 0
Period 7 0
Math 2 Mr. Joseph Lauria
0
Math II Mr. Jose Agnir
0
Men's Basketball Mr. Jack Tarango
0
Mr D's Geometry 1920-1,2,5,6,7,8 Google Classroom Cameron Durieux
10
Painting I and II Per. 2 2019-20 Google Classroom Ms. Ashley Moll
10
Painting I and II Per. 3 2019-20 Google Classroom Ms. Ashley Moll
10
Period 1 - Eng 9-2 Google Classroom Joana Lal
5
Period 1 A-Day Furniture and Cabinet Making 1-Period 1 A-Day Semester 2 Google Classroom Ed Kennedy
9
Period 2 - Eng 9-3 Google Classroom Joana Lal
6
Period 2 B-Day Furniture and Cabinet Making 3-Period 2 B-Day Semester 2 Google Classroom Ed Kennedy
9
Period 3 - Eng 9-5 Google Classroom Joana Lal
5
Period 4 - Eng 9-7 Google Classroom Joana Lal
5
Period 5 - Eng 10-8 Google Classroom Joana Lal
8
Period 5 A-Day Furniture and Cabinet Making 3-Period 5 A-Day Semester 2 Google Classroom Ed Kennedy
9
Period 6 - Eng 10-11 Google Classroom Joana Lal
7
Period 6 B-Day Furniture and Cabinet Making 1-Period 6 B-Day Semester 2 Google Classroom Ed Kennedy
9
Period 7A-Day Furniture and Cabinet Making 1-Period 7 A-Day Semester 2 Google Classroom Ed Kennedy
9
Period 8 B-Day Furniture and Cabinet Making 2-Period 8 B-Day Semester 2 Google Classroom Ed Kennedy
9
Personal Development Mr. Joseph Lauria
0
Personal Finance Mr. Oswald Williams
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
Personal Finance Google Classroom Lori Coleman
10
Photo I Period 4 2019 - 2020-67410001-2 Google Classroom Mr. Ian Mockler
10
Photo I Period 3 2019 - 2020-67410001-1 Google Classroom Mr. Ian Mockler
10
Photo I Period 5 2019 - 2020-67410001-3 Google Classroom Mr. Ian Mockler
10
Photo I Period 8 2019 - 2020-67410001-4 Google Classroom Mr. Ian Mockler
10
Photo II Period 1 2019 - 2020-67440001 Google Classroom Mr. Ian Mockler
10
Photo III Period 1 2019 - 2020-67470001-2 Google Classroom Mr. Ian Mockler
10
Photo III Period 2 2019 - 2020-67470001-1 Google Classroom Mr. Ian Mockler
10
Photo IV Period 2 2019 - 2020-67380001-1 Google Classroom Mr. Ian Mockler
10
Photo IV Period 5 2019 - 2020-67380001-2 Google Classroom Mr. Ian Mockler
10
Physics Mr. Lucus Lechman
Period 4 0
Period 7 0
Pre-Calculus Mr. Jeremy Thornton
0
Prevocational Skills Mr. Joseph Lauria
0
Principle of Geometry Mr. Carlos Arevalo
0
Principles of Biology Ms. Patricia Arevalo
0
Principles of Personal Finance Mr. Carlos Arevalo
0
Principles of Physical Science Ms. Patricia Arevalo
Period 1 0
Period 8 0
Psychology 1 Ms. Amie Miner
1
Reading APP Ms. Jessica High
Period 5 0
Period 7 0
Soc Emo Development Mr. Joseph Lauria
0
Soc Living/Independent Living Skills Mr. Joseph Lauria
0
Sociology-periods 4,5 Google Classroom Ms. Ginger Clayton
10
Study Skills Google Classroom Ms. Lorie Wilberg
7
Study Skills Ms. Jessica High
0
Study Skills/Transition Ms. Jessica High
0
Swim Team Ms. Casey Renton
0
U.S. Government Mr. John Spatharos
Period 3 0
Period 5 0
U.S. Government Honors Mr. John Spatharos
Period 2 0
Period 4 0
Period 7 0
U.S. History Google Classroom Ms. Lorie Wilberg
7
U.S. History Alexandra Alvarez-Alcorn
0
U.S. History AP Mr. John Spatharos
0
U.S. History Honors Alexandra Alvarez-Alcorn
0
U.S. History Period 1, 4, 7, 8 Alexandra Alvarez-Alcorn
0
US Government and Economics Mr. Ashley Warren
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Period 6 0
US History 11-periods 7,8 Google Classroom Ms. Ginger Clayton
10
US History Honors 2019-20-Periods 1,2 Google Classroom Ms. Ginger Clayton
10
US History-Periods 1, 2, 3, 8 Google Classroom Mrs. L Williamson
5
World History Google Classroom Ms. Lorie Wilberg
1
World History Honors-Manlutac Period 2 Google Classroom Mrs. Tamara Manlutac
6
World History Honors-Manlutac Period 8 Google Classroom Mrs. Tamara Manlutac
6
World History, Honors Ms. Amie Miner
4
World History-Manlutac Per. 1 Google Classroom Mrs. Tamara Manlutac
6
World History-Manlutac period 3 Google Classroom Mrs. Tamara Manlutac
6
World History-Manlutac Period 6 Google Classroom Mrs. Tamara Manlutac
0
World History-Manlutac Period 7 Google Classroom Mrs. Tamara Manlutac
6
World History-Period 5 (2019-2020) Google Classroom Mr. James Smerek
10
World History-Period 6 (2019-2020) Google Classroom Mr. James Smerek
10
World History-Period 7 (2019-2020) Google Classroom Mr. James Smerek
10